Winter Season 2017
Sat 4 February Registration Day 10am – 2pm
Sun 12 February Registration Day 10am – 2pm
Tue-Fri 1-4 March Training starts – check with your Manager
Sun 5 March Possible Pre-Season Trial March – TBA
Mon 6 March Dural Coaches’ and Managers’ Meeting, ‘The Atrium’ at The Australian Brewery, Rouse Hill at 7.30pm
Saturday 11 March Under 10 to Under 12 – Skills session at Kingsdene Oval 3-7pm.  TBA times for each age group.  Invitation to all Eastwood clubs.
Sun 12 March Pre-Season Trial Match – TBA
Fri 17 March Welcome Night at Dural Park from 6.30pm
BBQ, shorts & socks distribution.  All members to attend.
Saturday 18 March Under 10 to Under 12 – Skills session at Kingsdene Oval 3-7pm.  TBA times for each age group.  Invitation to all Eastwood clubs.
Sun 19 March Pre-Season Trial Match – TBA
Mon 20 March SJRU U10-Opens Coaches and Managers Meeting
Sunday 26 March All Eastwood Trials – Under 6 to Under 17 (games against other Eastwood clubs)
Mon 27 March SJRU U10-Opens Coaches and Managers Meeting
Fri/Sat/Sun 31 March – 2 April Round 1
Fri/Sat/Sun 7-9 April Round 2
Sat 8 April School holidays begin
Fri-Mon 14-17 April Easter
Tuesday 25 April Eastwood Rep team selections from noon.  Times and venues TBA
Fri/Sat/Sun 28-30 April Round 3
Fri/Sat/Sun 5-7 May Round 4
Saturday 6 May March Past Waratahs v Bulls, Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Fri/Sat/Sun 12-14 May Round 5
Fri/Sat/Sun 19-21 May Round 6
Fri/Sat/Sun 26-28 May Round 7
Fri/Sat/Sun 2-4 June Round 8
Sat, Sun & Mon 10-12 June Long Weekend – NSWJU State Championships U11-U17
Fri/Sat/Sun 16-18 June Round 9
Fri/Sat/Sun 23-25 June Round 10 (NB some private schools finish Term 2 on 23 June)
Sat 24 June Dural Rugby Annual Gala Ball
Sat,/Sun 1-2 July Regionals / City / Country 17s & 18s
Sat/Sun 15-16 July NSWRU U16s
Sun 16 July U10s Gala Day for District Teams
Fri/Sat/Sun 21-23 July Round 11
Fri/Sat/Sun 28-30 July Round 12
Fri/Sat/Sun 4-6 August Round 13 and City/Country 14-16s (Sat & Sun)
Fri/Sat/Sun 11-13 August Round 14
Fri/Sat/Sun 18-20 August SJRU Semi Finals / Round 15
Fri/Sat/Sun 25-27 August Elimination Finals Under 10-17s
Sun 1 September Grand Finals Under 10-17s
September Walla Tag Registration – Dates TBC
Fri 15 September Dural Rugby Presentation Night – Details TBC
Sun 24-30 September U16s Nationals
 November AGM Meeting TBC