2015

Dural U11 Sky – Grand Finalists – a hard fought game against an undefeated team.  Dural Sky certainly gave the opposition a scare.  A great game boys and a great season.  Well Done!
Dural U14 Sky – Grand Finalists
Dural U11 Blue – Grand Finalists – a close nail biting game, the boys fought hard.  An excellent game from the boys.
Opens – Premiers in 2015.  In their final year, the Dural Opens finish on top.  Equal minor premiers as well!

2014

Dural Under 10 Blue – Grand Finalists in U10B Division Sydney Sunday Competition
Dural U11 Sky – Grand Finalists in U11E Division Sydney Sunday Competition
Opens – Grand Finalists.in A Grade Division Sydney Sunday Competition

2013

Dural Under 12’s – Premiers, Equal Minor Premiers and Undefeated in U12D Sydney Sunday Competition
Coaches: Steve Russo & Daniel Gall  Manager: Darren McNeill
Team: Nick Jones, Liam Brown, Jack McNeill, Roy Fitton, Adam Guven, Nick Russo, Oliver Butcher, Luke Smith, Will Galea, Pat Gall, Nixon Herald, Tom Creighton, Dylan Bereyne, Tim Parker, Tom Watson, Matthew Clark-Donaldson, Joshua Braine, Charlie Panzarino

Dural Under 13’s – Premiers, Minor Premiers and Undefeated in the U13B Sydney Sunday Competition
Coaches: Neil Gittoes & Kevin Darwall  Manager: Karen King
Team:  Captain – Daniel Darwall, Cody Waters, Hack Hearn-Sarchfield, Joshua Bruhn, Ryan Peacock, Christopher Gittoes, Keegan Groenewald, Daniel Darwall, Samuel Lock, Luke Go, Tom Macqueen, Jacob Mackay, Joshua Lamb, Dylan Glassie, Cooper King, Matthew Minogue, Patrick Minogue, Hamish West, Andrew McLaren, Sididech Takhamchai, Ryan Calvert, George Crawley, Rhys Irvine

Dural Opens – Premiers in the Opens A Sydney Sunday Competition
Coaches: Dave Peters & Mark Lynch  Manager: Steve Zebib
Team:  Captain – Rohhan Zebib, Ryamond Khamis, Nicholas Mule, Jack Overton, Aaron Hutt, Mitchell Caldwell, Jordi Drumzinec, Joshua Lynch, Nicholas Armstrong, Liam Peters, Lachlan Burland, Thomas Hall, Niko Fiapuleniko, James Day, Luke Kaldas, James Partridge, Damien Raschella, Teiti Latrelle Laupola, Jacob Bamford, Luke Parker, Raphael Viane, Hamish Spicer, Isaiah Baker

2012

Dural Under 13’s – Under 13D2 Premiers in the Sydney Sunday Competition
Coaches: Peter Smith, Adrian G & Manager Greg Williams
Team: Luke Armstrong, Juan Becker, Justin Bonello, Cayden Braine, Cameron D’Costa, Ryan Ekstrom, Brennan Giuliano, Cooper Goddard, Matthew Kerfoot, Matt Kingham, Harry Kis, Guy Morfea, Callum O’Donnell, Joseph Patroni, Lucas Poore, Solomon Roper, Luke Russo, Mitchell Smith, Danie Sprague, Sean Sweeney, Mitchell Townsend, Blake Williams, James Young, Patrick Zilic

Dural Under 16 – Under 16A Premiers in the Sydney Sunday Competition
Coaches: Dave Peters & Mark Lynch & Manager Steve Zebib
Team:  Nicholas Armstrong, Isiah Baker, Jacob Bamford, Jack Brennen, Mitchell Caldwell, Niko Fiapuleniko, Nicholas Grenot, Aaron Hutt, Neil Jordan, Raymond Khamis, Joshua Lynch, Latrelle Laupola, Daniel McQueen, Jack Overton, Luke Parker, James Partridge, Liam Peters, Hamish Spicer. Hugh Yates, Rohhan Zebib

Dural Under 14 – Grand Finalists in the U14C Sydney Sunday Competition

Dural Under 15 – Grand Finalists in the U15C Sydney Sunday Competition

Dural Under 12 – Runners Up in the U12’s Canberra 7’s Competition

2011

Dural Under 11 – Under 11C Premiers in the Sydney Sunday Competition
Coaches: Neil Gittoes, Steve Mackay, Ed Jobson & Manager Scott Calvert
Team:  Captain – Cody Waters, Joshua Bruhn, Ryan Calvert, Daniel Darwall, Andrew Gagg, Christopher Gittoes, Jack Hearn-Sarchfield, Kane Houriga, Mackenzie Johnston-Jobson, Eric Juniper, Cooper King, Joshua Lambert, Kian LeLievre, Jacob Mackay, Tom Macqueen, Sidtech Takhachai, Hamish West.

Dural Under 11 – Under 11 Winners in the Canberra 7’s Tourament on 11 September 2011
Coaches: Neil Gittoes, Steve Mackay, Ed Jobson & Manager Scott Calvert
Team: Captain – Cody Waters, Joshua Bruhn, Ryan Calvert, Daniel Darwall, Andrew Gagg, Jack Hearn-Sarchfield, Mackenzie Johnston-Jobson, Joshua Lambert, Jacob Mackay, Tom Macqueen.

Dural Under 13 – Under 13D2 Joint Premiers in the Sydney Sunday Competition
Coach: James Lancaster & Manager Maurice Baroni
Team: Douglas Barnes, Luca Baroni, Zachary Brown, Lachlan Carpenter, Dimitry Chipizubov, Hudson Denton, Nicholas Dolly, Peter Harvey, Liam Hodge, Jed Kain, Ethan Lancaster, Justin Landman, Patrick Leehy, James McLaren, Blake Peisley, Jayden Robinson, Ben Shreeve, Angus Spicer, Thomas Summerhays, Thomas Webb.

Dural Under 15 – Under 15B2 Grand Finalists in the Sydney Sunday Competition
Coaches Dave Peters & Matthew Smith and Manager Steve Zebib
Team: Nicholas Armstrong, Isaiah Baker, Jacob Bamford, Jarred Bellifemine, Samuel Black, Mitchel Caldwell, Niko Fiapuleniko, Kevin Henry, Raymond Khamis, Jacob Lancaster, Daniel Macqueen, Thomas Morgan, Simon Oberlechner, Jack Overton, Luke Parker, Liam Peters, Sebastien Pfeiffer, Hamish Spicer, Justin Steuerwald, Christopher Sutton, Hugh Yates, Rohhan Zebib.

2010

Dural Under 15 – Plate Finalists

2009

Dural 2009 Under 12 Blue – Grand Finalists in the Under 12 Western Zone Division
Coaches: Warwick ANderson & Eric Flanagan  Manager: Debra Van Rensburg
Team: Myles Balkin, Lachlan Anderson, Kyle Cotton, Luke Voda, Clayton Anstee, Hamish Davies, Rhys Peters, Harrison Goddard, Louis Heaton, Joel Edwards, Ryan Van Rensburg, Jackson Davies, Ewan Cormack, Jack Flanagan, Ben Overton, Ben Joseph, Luke Grima, Jacob ANdrews, Hudson Denton, Rhys Sciglitano.

Dural 2009 Under 9 – Semi Finalists in Canberra 7’s Tourament
Coach: Neil Gittoes  Manager: Elise & Alan Lambert
Team: Hamish West, Jack Hearn-Sarchfield, Mackenzie Jobson-Johnson, Ryan Calvert, Chris Gittoes, Jacob Mackay, Daniel Darwall, Joshua Lambert, Cody Waters, Cooper King, Hunter White, Joshua Bruhn, Mitchell Frawley.

2008

Dural 2008 Under 10 Blue – U10 Winners of the Marist 7’s Gala Day

Dural 2008 Under 11 Blue – Undefeated Premiers (for the 2nd year)
Coaches: Warwick Anderson & Eric Flanagan  Manager: Lisa Savli
Team: Myles Balkin, Lachland Anderson, Kyle Cotton, Luke Veda, Clayton Anstee, Anthony Savli, Hamish Davies, Rhys Peters, Harrison Goddard, Jouis Heaton, Joel Edwards, Ryan Van Rensburg, Jackson Davies, Alex VanVenn, Jack Flanagan, Ben Overton, Ben Joseph

Dural 2008 Under 11 Sky – Joint Minor Premiers
Coach: Lloyd Jones  Manager: David Lockley
Team: Tom Brennan, Kyle BRown, Nick Brown, Lachlan Carter, Ben Cummings, Liam Deans, Caidyn Eastwood, Zac Fisher, Ben Johnson, Lachlan Jones, Ben Lockley, Aiden Moody, Jack McCranor, Tom Patroni, Tom Peacock, Travis Rogers, Jayden Taylor.

Dural 2008 Under 11 Sky – U11 Winners of the Marist 7’s Gala Day

Dural 2008 Under 12 – Semi Finalists

2007

Dural 2007 Under 10 Blue  – Undefeated Under 10 Zone Premiers.
Coaches Warwick Anderson, Eric Flanagan. Manager Lisa Savli.
Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton, Jack Flanagan, Anthony Savli, Harrison Goddard, Ben Overton, Sam Butterfield, Hamish Davies, Jackson Davies, Alex Van Veen, William Rose, Joel Miller, Joel Edwards, Rhys Peters, Ben Joseph.

Dural 2007 Under 10 Blue – Winners of the Under 10 Marist 7’s Gala Day
Coaches Warwick Anderson, Eric Flanagan. Manager Lisa Savli.
Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton, Jack Flanagan, Anthony Savli, Harrison Goddard, Ben Overton, Sam Butterfield, Hamish Davies, Jackson Davies, Alex Van Veen, William Rose, Joel Miller, Joel Edwards, Rhys Peters, Ben Joseph.

Dural 2007 Under 7’s Semi Finalists at the BMW Gala Day at Wahroonga

Dural 2007 Under 9’s Blue Team were Finalists in the Marist 7’s Gala Day

Dural 2007 Under 12 Combination Team were Finalist in Marist 7’s Gala Day

Dural/Hills 2007 Under 17’s Semi Finalist in Western Zone.

2006

Dural 2006 U9 BluesChampions “Mazda Canberra Junior Sevens Carnival “. 
Coaches: Warwick Anderson and Eric Flanagan.
Team: Hamish Davies, Ben Joseph, Lachlan Anderson, Anthony Savli, Jack Quadrio, Harrison Goddard, Louis Heaton, Jack Flanagan, Jackson Davies, Alex VanVeen.
24 September 2006, the biggest juniors 7’s tournament in the southern hemisphere.

Dural 2006 U9 Blues – Champions of “The King of the Hills”
Coaches: Warwick Anderson and Eric Flanagan
Hamish Davies, Ben Joseph, Lachlan Anderson, Anthony Savli, Jack Quadrio, Harrison Goddard, Louis Heaton, Jack Flanagan, Jackson Davies, Alex VanVeen. The U9 blue side was assisted by Liam Deans and Aidan Moody. Louis Heaton won player of the tournament. 16 teams from all over Sydney competed in the King of The Hills Under 9 Gala Day hosted by Hills Rugby on Sun 30 Apr 2006.

Dural 2006 Under 11 – Winners Marist 7’s Gala Day
Coach: Scott Quadrio
Team: Mark Quadrio, Luke Sproats, Luke Morris, Nick Reid, Scott Macdiarmid, Ben Cotton, Josh Anderson, Robert Black, Cameron Daniels, Joshua Dixon.

2005

Dural 2005 U10 Blue Grand Finalist White Division
Coaches: Scott Quadrio & Kel Black  Manager: Alana Anderson
Team: Alex Pappalardo, Nick Reid, Liam Northridge, Samuel Black, James McGuiness, Joshua Anderson, Mark Quadrio, Luke Sproats,
Robert Black, Cameron Daniels, Ben King, Ben Martin, Aaron Mundy, Dylan Fusca.

Dural 2005 U11 Blue Undefeated Minor Premiers, finished 3rd
Coaches: Scott Hunt & Dave Bilson  Manager: Lynda Finch
Team: Sam Martin, Joel Whitlock, Matthew Thomson, Sam Finch, Ben Renshaw, Nathan Hollis, Asley Goddard, Jack Sheppard,
Jaco Moulder, Blake Hunt, Brandon Cropper, James Ferguson, Cameron Bilson, Reuben Loughlin, Callan Grima, Connor Deans, James Chivers, Zane Westwood.

2003

Dural 2003 U14’s Premiers
2003 U14’s Western Zone White Pool Premiers
Coach Michael Henry – Manager Julia Wilson
Team – BEATTIE, Daniel, BODYCOTE, Sean.  BURNS, Matthew, CHARLTON, Ryan, COWLEY, Macdougal  (Mac) CREIGHTON, Andrew, DUNNE, Lachlan,  FARALLO, Fabio, GALLETTO, Luke. HENRY, Mitchell, HODGE, Daniel, INGLE, Adam. KELLAWAY, Paul, LOUDON, Oscar, LUMSDEN, Angus, MCWADE, James, MILLER, Edward, OVERTON, Jake, PELLINKHOF, Nicholas, PHILLIPS, Jared, SHERIDAN, Aaron, WEEKLEY, Nicholas and WILSON, Michael

2002

Dural 2002 U11’s Campese Plate Winners.
2002 Campese Cup U11’s Sevens Competition. (Hosted by Wahroonga Rugby Club). (Silver tray on display at the Galston Club).
Team – Michael Barrett, Adam Bertoldo, Nickolas Caltabiano, Sebastian Dunne, Taylor Hogan, Scott Hunter, John Lennox, Lucas McLennan, Joji Malani, Beau Pugliano.
Coach Phill Young – Water/Ball Boy James Young.

2002 U11’s Eastwood Reps – State Champions
Coach John Adam – Manager Mark White
Dural Players are Sebastian Dunne, Scott Hunter, John Lennox, Beau Pugliano.

2002 U17’s Eastwood Reps – State Champions
Dural Players are Chris Hawkes, Mathew Robinson, Adam van Middeldyk.