INDIVIDUAL HONOUR ROLL

2016

Sydney U14s Team: Levi Read, Joseph Gaitau
Western Zone U15 Team: Ryan Calvert, George Crawley, Jean Louis Fourie, Josh Hickey, Jack McNeil

Eastwood District Representative Players:
Under 10 Development Squad: Lucas Caruso, Oliver Ceely, Tom Fitzhenry, Jacob Goss, Noah Harvey, Ashton Tylor
Under 11 Representative Team:  Cohan Walker. Lachlan Doheny, Koby Owens
Under 11 Development Squad:  Ashton Caie, Luke Brown, Luke Mitchell, Jamie Peacock, Mitchell Scaife, Thomas Simpson
Under 12 Representative Team: Daniel Andrews, Thomas Davey, Daniel Denison, Hiresh De Silva, Jamie Donovan, Mitchell Gall, Justin Harvey, Jett Peters, Douglas Sullivan
Under 13 Representative Team: Cooper Griffin, Noah Hannah, Ethan Reiss, Amone Sikahele
Under 14 Representative Team: Levi Read, Ben Windebank, Samuel Withford, Joey Vitanza
Under 15 Representative Team: Dylan Bereyne, Ryan Calvert, George Crawley, Stephen Deane, Jean Louis Fourie, Lawson Goldsmith, Adam Guven, Josh Hickey, Bradley Hyde, Jack McNeil, Kirtik Singh, Bailey Todd, William Tuituu
Under 16 Representative Team: Jack Hearn-Sarchfield, Cody Waters
Under 17 Representative Team: Joel Cummings, Brennan Giuliano, Thomas Plunkett


Representative Rugby Pathways:  School Teams
PSSA Macillop & Norths Teams:  Jamie Donovan, Lachlan Doheny, Daniel Andrews

2015

Australian School Boys Team: Lachlan Anderson
Commonwealth Youth Games – Rugby 7’s Team: Lachlan Anderson (Captain) & Tim Anstee
U18 Sydney Squad – Kyle Cotton, Zachary Fisher, Joel Edwards
U17 Sydney Squad – Angus Spicer, Rhys Peters, Clayton Anstee
U16 Sydney Team – Nick Dolly
U16 Metropolitan Western Zone Team – Nick Dolly

Eastwood District Representative Players:
Under 10 Development Squad: Luke Mitchell, Lachlan Doheny, Cohan Walker, Alex Westcott, Hudson Copeland, Jamie Peacock, Koby Owen
Under 11 Representative Team:  Mitchel Gall, Jamie Donovan, Lachlan Palmer, Jett Peters, Doug Sullivan, Daniel Andrews, Thomas Davey, Justin Harvey
Under 11 Development Squad:  Daniel Denison
Under 12 Representative Team: Noah Hannah, Brae Harriss, Cooper Griffen, Cameron Terhegde, Liam McKenzie, Tomas McNeil, Ethan Reiss
Under 13 Representative Team: Jamie Waters, Ben Windebank, Levi Read, Paul Fynes-Clinton, Samuel Withford,Ben Irving.
Under 14 Representative Team: Patrick Gall, Adam Guven, Nick Jones, Bradley Hyde, Dylan Bereyne, Riley Hewitt, Roman Chipizubov, Tom Creighton, Ryan Calvert, George Crawley, Jack McNeil
Under 16 Representative Team: Nick Dolly, Cameron D’Costa, Benjamin Rice, Callum O’Donnell, Thomas Plunkett, Hayze Smart
Opens Representative Team: Clayton Anstee, Douglas Barnes, Luca Baroni, Hudson Denton, Jed Kain, Douglas Nichols, Ryan Owen, Blake Peisley, Rhys Peters,  Angus Spicer, Dominic Wilson-Southon, Bryce Nielson, Peter Harvey

School Boy Championships:  PSSA Sydney West:  Jett Peters

2014

Australian School Boys Shadow Squad, NSW Schools 1st XV, ISA 1st XV : Lachlan Anderson
Sydney Under 17s and NSWRJU XV U17: Tim Anstee, Kyle Cotton, Daniel Harvey, Andrew Graham
Under 16’s Presidents  XV: Clayton Anstee, Daniel Lombardi, Ryan Owen
Sydney Under 16’s: Angus Spicer
Sydney Under 15’s and NSWJRU XV: Nicholas Dolly
Sydney Under 14’s: Samuel Lock
Western Zone Under 16 Team: Clayton Anstee, Daniel Lombardi, Angus Spicer, Ryan Owen, Dominic Wilson-Southon
Western Zone Under 15 Team: Nicholas Dolly

Eastwood District Representative Players:
Under 10 Development Squad:  Jamie Donovan, Mitchell Gall, Thomas Maclaren, Lachlan Palmer, Jett Peters, Douglas Sullivan
Under 11 Representative Team: Tom Clare, Thomas McNeil, Brae Harris, Cameron Teerhedge
Under 11 Development Squad: Brendan Quirk, Ethan Reiss, Riko Schultz, Oliver Hall
Under 12 Representative Team:  Liam Kelly, Levi Read
Under 13 Representative Team: Dylan Bereyne, Ryan Calvert, George Crawley, Patrick Gall, Nicholas Jones, Jack McNeil
Under 14 Representative Team: Daniel Darwall, Dylan Glassie, Harrison Armour, Cody Waters, Jude Urbanik, Samel Lock, Issac Hoyle, j.
Under 15 Representative Team: Cameron D’Costa, Nicholas Dolly, Callum O’Donnell, James Maclaren, James Young
Under 16 Representative Team: Clayton Anstee, Douglas Barnies, Michael Dean, Terrance Lemenger, Dnaiel Lombardi, Angus Spicer, Duncan Ryan, Blake Peisley, Ryan Owen, Michael Williams, Dominic Wilson-Southon.
Opens Representative Team: Lachlan Anderson, Tim Anstee, Cameron Brown, Kyle Cotton, Joel Edwards, Zachary Fisher, Andrew Graham, Daniel Harvey, Todd Owen, Phillips Roberts, Mitchell Sprague, Jayden Stokes, Jayden Taylor.

School Boy Championships
CIS Squad: Levi Read
Mackillop Squad: Ben Windebank

2013

Australian School boys Team: Joshua Anderson

NSW Under 17’s: Rohhan Zebib, Mitchell Caldwell, Thomas Hall, Niko Fiapuleniko

Sydney Under 17’s: Thomas Hall, Joshua Lynch, Rohhan Zebib, Lachlan Burland, Mitchell Caldwell, Niko Fiapuleniko
Sydney Under 16’s: Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton
Sydney Under 15’s: Angus Spicer
Sydney Under 14’s: Nicholas Dolly

Western Zone Under 16 Team: Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton, Jayden Stokes, Denzel Singleton
Western Zone Under 15 Team:  Angus Spicer, Clayton Anstee, Dominic Wilson-Southon, Ryan Owen, Dimitry Chipizubov
Barbarians Under 16 Team:  Andrew Graham, Clayton Williams

Eastwood District Representative Players:
Under 10 Development Squad: Brendan Quirk, Oliver Hall, Cameron Terheegde, Thomas McNeil, Tom Clare, Riko Schultz, Ethan Reiss, Brae Harriss
Under 11 Representative Team: Ben Irving
Under 11 Development Team: Jamie Waters, Cai Lilley, Aiden Lilley, Luke Irving, Balin Johnson, Liam Kelly, Kaan Zebib
Under 12 Representative Team: Dylan Bereyne. Olliver Butcher, Ryan Calvert, Patrick Gall, Nicholas Jones, Jack McNeil
Under 13 Representative Team: Dylan Glassie, Daniel Darwall, Ryan Peacock, Patrick Minogue, Matthew Minogue, Sam Lock, Cody Waters, Andrew McLaren, Luke Go, Joshua Bruhn, Joshua Lambert, Jack Hearn-Sarchfield.
Under 14 Representative Team: Cameron D’Costa, Nicholas Dolly, James McLaren, Thomas Summerhays, James Young
Under 15 Representative Team: Clayton Anstee, Doug Barnes, Lucas Baroni, Ryan Owen, Angus Spicer, Dominic Southon-Wilson
Under 16 Representative Team: Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton, Daniel Harvey, Andrew Graham, Clayton Williams, Jayden Stokes, Denzel Singleton, Zac Fisher, Todd Owen, Lachlan Mulford
Under 17 Representative Team: Isiah Baker, Jacob Bamford, Mitchell Caldwell, James Day, Niko Fiapuleniko, Thomas Hall, Ray Khamis, Nareg Nazaeian, James Partridge, Liam Peters, Rohhan Zebib, Aaron Hutt, Lachlan Burland

School Boy Championships:  PSSA Sydney West:  Patrick Gall (Kellyville Ridge PS)

2012

NSW Under 17’s: Joshua Anderson & Benjamin Cotton
NSW Under 15’s: Louis Heaton

Sydney Under 17’s: Joshua Anderson, Benjamin Cotton, Alex Pappalardo
Sydney Under 15’s: Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton

Western Zone Under 16 Team: Isaiah Baker, Jacob Bamford, Niko Fiapuleniko, Joshua Lynch, Hugh Yates, Rohann Zebib
Western Zone Under 15 Team: Clayton Williams, Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton, Stephen Quinn and Zac Fisher

School Boy Championships:
PSSA NSW Team – Daniel Darwall (Castle Hill PS)
PSSA Sydney West Primary School – Cody Waters (Glenhaven PS), Daniel Darwall (Captain) (Castle Hill PS), Jacob Mackay (Glenhaven PS)
AICES U16 – Jayden Stokes

Eastwood District Representative Players:
Under 10 Development Squad – Jamie Waters, Liam Kelly, Zac Caldwell, Cai Lilley, Aiden Lilley, Luke Irving
U11 Team – Ryan Calvert
U12 Team – Cody Waters, Daniel Darwall, Jacob Mackay, Ryan Peacock, Joshua Lambert, Joshua Bruhn, Travis Osbourne, Tom MacQueen
U13 Team – Nicholas Dolly, Mitchell Smith, Sean Sweeney
U14 Team – Clayton Anstee, Doug Barnes, Luca Baroni, Harrison Goddard, Blake Peisley, Rhys Peters, Bradley Ripps
U15 Team – Lachlan Anderson, Tim Anstee, Zac Campton, Zac Fisher, Andrew Graham, Daniel Harvey, Louis Heaton, Stephen Quinn, Rhys Sciglitano, Jayden Taylor, Clayton Williams, Blake Yee
U16 Team – Isiah Baker, Jacob Bamford, Mitchell Caldwell, Niko Fiapuleniko, Raymond Khamis, Joshua Lynch, James Partridge, Liam Peters, Hugh Yates, Rohhan Zebib
U17 Team – Joshua Anderson, Matthew Collins, Ben Cotton, Cameron Daniels, Joshua Dixon, Ben Henry, Scott Pater, Damian Raschella, Nich Reid.

Parramatta District Representative Players:
U14 Team – Ethan Lancaster, Jack Collet

2011

Sydney Under 16’s:  Joshua Anderson & Benjamin Cotton

Western Zone Under 16 Team:  Joshua Anderson, Benjamin Cotton, Matt Collins, Alex Pappalardo, Nick Reid, Jamie Greentree, Robert Black

Western Zone Under 15 Team:  Isiah Baker, Niko Fiapulenika, Jacob Bamford

School Boy Championships:
ISA Under 16:  Joshua Anderson, Benjamin Cotton
ISA Under 17: Matt Gonzalez, James Holden
AICES: Scott Pater, Alex Pappalardo
PDSSSC Under 16: Mitchell Caldwell
PDSSSC Primary School: Joshua Lambert
PSSA Sydney West Primary School: Daniel Darwall

Eastwood District Representative Players:
U10 Development Squad – Ryan Calvert
U11 Team – Joshua Bruhn, Daniel Darwall, Joshua Lambert, Cooper King, Cody Waters
U12 Team – Callum O’Donnell, Sean Sweeney
U13 Team – Clayton Anstee, Harrison Goddard, Douglas Barnes, Luca Baroni, Dominic Wilson-Southon
U14 – Lachlan Anderson, Timothy Ansteee, Alexander Dolly, Zachary Disher, Daniel Harvey, Louis Heaton, Matthew Moore, Stephen Quinn, Travis Rogers, Rhys Sciglitano, Clayton Williams, Blake Yee
U15 Team – Isiah Baker, Jacob Bamford, Mitchell Caldwell, Niko Fiapuleniko, Liam Peters, Hugh Yates, Rohhan Zebib
U16 Team – Joshua Anderson, Robert Black, Ben Cotton, Joseph Daaboul, Matt Collins, Joshua Dixon, James Greentree, Alex Pappalardo, Scott Pater, Mark Quadrio, Nick Reid, James Sarks
U17 Team – Joel Whitlock, Patrick Ferris, Peter Brown, James Holden, Sam Martin, Jake Kay, Matt Gonzalez, Matt Parkinson, James Spicer, Marcus Creais, Jude Prater, Michael Sofia

2010

Sydney Under 16 Representative Team:  Andrew Ferris, Gareth Linaker, Liam Moylan
Sydney Under 15 Representative Team: Ben Cotton
Eastwood District Representative Players:
U10 Development Squad – Jordan Borwn, Joshua Bruhn, Daniel Darwall, Chris Gittones, Eric Juniper, Cooper King, Joshua Lambert, Kian LeLeivre, Jacob Mackay, Thomas Newell, Travis Osbourne, Ryan Peacock, Luke Sommerton, Cody Waters
U11 Team – Thomas Collins, Callum O’Donnell, Aiden Quirk, Sean Sweeney
U12 Team – Clayton Anstee, Jarryd Baffico, Harrison Goddard, Peter Harvey, Reece Peters, Jack Quadrio
U13 Team – Lachlan Anderson, Thomas Brennan, Angus Cox, Jackson Davies, Alex Daly, Zachary Fisher, Daniel Harvey, Louis Heaton, Matthew Moore, Stephen Quinn, Travis Rogers, Blacke Yee
U14 Team – Isiah Baker, Jacob Bamford, Samuel Black, Niko Fiapuleniko, Hugh Yates
U15 Team – Joshua Anderson, Robert Black, Ben Cotton, Cameron Daniels, Joshua Dixon, James Greentree, Jesse Hinton, Eddie Jin, Alex Pappalardo, Schott Pater, Mark Quadrio, Nick Reid, John Robertson, Nathan Watson
U16 Team – Patrick Ferris, Ashley Goddard, James Holden, Nicholas Liptrott, Samuel Martin, Calum Mawson, Nicholas O’Connor, Matt Parkinson, Joel Whitlock

2009

Eastwood District Representative Players:
U10 Development Squad – Lachlan Nye, Callum O’Donnell, Aiden Quirk, Sean Sweeney
U11 Team – Clayton Anstee, Nicholas Brown, Kyle Brown, Harrison Goddard, Ryhs Peters, Jack Quadrio
U12 Team – Lachlan Anderson, Thomas Brennan, Kyle Cotton, Hamish Davies, Jackson Davies, Zachary Fisher, Louis Heaton, Jack McCranor, Travis Rogers, Ryan Van Rensburg
U13 Team – Isiah Baker, Jacob Bamford, Mitchell Caldwell, Liam Northridge, Jack Overton, Liam Peters, Hugh Yates, Rohhan Zebib
U14 Team – Joshua Anderson, Robert Black, Benjamin Cotton, Joshua Dixon, Jordan Gillispie, James Greentree, Ediie Jin, Alexander Pappalardo, Mark Quadrio,  Nicholas Reid, Arne Rodgers, Nathan Watson.
U15 Team – Charbel Abla, Jason Darwall, Michael Ezzy, Patrick Ferris, Ashley Goddard, James Holden, Gareth Linaker, Matthew Parkinson, Nicholas Liptrott, Samuel Martin, Joel Whitlock
U17 Team – James Coller, Blake Fisher, James Martin, Peter Brush, Josh Calderan, Ben Graham, Andrew Kim, Tawio Ngaropo

Mackillop Diocese Team:
Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton, Tom Brennan, Nick Brown, Kyle Brown, Rhys Sciglitano

Parrmatta Diocese Team:
Lachlan Anderson, Louis Heaton, Nick Brown, Kyle Brown, Rhys Sciglitano

Sydney West Team:
Harrison Goddard, Kyle Cotton

NSW Schools Team:
Harrison Goddard

NSW Under 17 Team:
Joshua Calderan

2008

Eastwood District Representative Players:
U10 Development Squad – Angus Spicer, Dominic Wilson-Southon, Harrison Goddard, Jack Quadrio, Kyle Brown, Nicholas Brown, Rhys Peters
U11 Team – Ben Lockley, Hamish Davies, Kyle Cotton, Lachlan Anderson, Liam Deans, Louis Heaton, Thomas Brennan, Travis Rogers
U12 Team – Jack Overton, Jacob Bamford, Jimmy Stewart, Liam Peters
U13 Team – Alexander Pappalardo, Benjamin Cotton, Cameron Daniels, Jordan Gillispie, Joshua Anderson, Joshua Dixon, Mark Quadrio, Nicholas Reid, Robert Black
U14 Team – Charbel Abla, James Holden, Jason Darwall, Matthew Parkinson, Nicholas Liptrott, Patrick Ferris, Samuel Martin
U16 Team – Ben Graham, Joel Davis, Joshua Calderan, Peter Brush

PSSA Sydney North Team:
Kyle Cotton, Harrison Goddard

Mackillop Diocese Team:
Wiliam Brush

Parramatta Diocese Team:
Lachlan Anderson, Thomas Brennan, Kyle Brown, Nick Brown, Jack Flanagan, Ben Lockley, Anthony Savli

Western Sydney Development Team:
Peter Brush, Joel Davis

Joel Davis
Western Zone Under 16 Team
NSW All Schools Under 16 Team
Recommended for ARU National Talent Squad

 

2007

Eastwood District Representative Players:
U10 Development Squad – Alex Van Venn, Anthony Savli, Ben Lockley, Jack Flanagan, Lachlan Anderson, Lian Deans, Louis Heaton, Jayden Taylor, Tom Brennan
U11 Team – Luke Parker, Jack Overton
U12 Team – Alex Pappalardo, Ben Cotton, Cameron Daniels, Daniel Florian, Joshua Anderson, Luke Sproats, Mark Quadrio, Nick Reid, Robert Black
U13 Team – James Holden, Jason Darwall, Matthew Parkinson, Nicholas Liptrott, Patrick Ferris, Reuben Loughlin
U15 Team – Ben Graham, Declan Smith, Joshua Calderan

Parramatta Representative Player: U17 Team – Keyhan Badakhsh

Joshua Calderan: Under 15’s Western Zone, Sydney Under 15’s, NSW Under 15’s

Cronan Jordan: NSW U17’s

Alexander Pappalardo: U12’s CIS PSSA Team

Blake Hunt: Western Zone Trials PSSA

PSSA Sydney North Team: Nick Reid, Robert Black

Parramatta Diocese Team: Anthony Savli, Jacob Bamford, Luke Sproats, Ben Lockley, Joshua Anderson, Michael Savli, Jake Holden, Joshua Dixon, William Brush

2006

Eastwood District Representative Players:
U10 Development Squad – Jacob Bamford, Samuel Black, William Brush, Mitchell Caldwell, Benjamin Martin, Jack Overton, Luke Parker
U11 Team – Joshua Anderson, Robert Black, Benjamin Cotton, Cameron Daniels, Joshua Dixon, Blake Hunt, Luke Morris, ALex Pappalardo, Mark Quadrio, Nicholas Reid, Luke Sproats
U12 Team – Jason Darwall, Ashley Goddard, James Holden, Reuben Loughlin, Sam Martin, Zane Westwood
U13 Team – Harrison Dunne, Nicholas Georpalidis, Thomas Giles, Adam Hardy, Jacob O’Grady
U14 Team – Peter Brush, James Coller, Luke Ferris, Ben Graham, Tim Parkinson, Declan Smith
U15 Team – Sabastian Dunne, Scott Hunter, Lachlan Gage, James Pride
U17 Team – Matt Burns, Tim Checkly Andrew Creighton, Shaun Gallagher, Sam Gilbert, Mitchell Henry, Paul Kellaway, Mitchell Lane, James McWade, Ben O’Halloran, Jake Overton, Nic Pellinkhof.

Parramatta District Representative Player:
U15 Team – Gilbert Corr

West Harbour Representative Players:
U12 Team – Patrick Ferris, Nick Liptrott, Matt Parkinson

Sydney University Development Squad
U11 Team – Liam Northridge

James Pride – Galston High School
2006 U15’s Western Zone Team

Nathan Hollis: PSSA Sydney North & NSW PSSA State Rugby Team

Jason Darwall: PSSA Sydney West

Ashley Goddard: PSSA Sydney West

Patrick Ferris: PSSA Sydney North

Zane Westwood: Parramatta Diocese Catholic Schools, PSSA Mackillop Region

Reuben Loughlin: Parramatta Diocese Catholic Schools

Sam Martin: Parramatta Diocese Catholic Schools

2005

Eastwood District Representative Players:
U10 Development Squad: Joshua Anderson, Robert Black, Samuel Finch, Blake Hunt, Mark Quadrio, Nicholas Reid, Luke Sproats
U11 Team: Ashely Goddard, Nicholas Liprott, Reuben Loughlin, Sam Martin, Matthew Parkinson, Zane Westwood
U12 Team: Scott Cole, Harrison Clarke, Harrison Dune, Michael Robinson
U13 Team: Peter Brush, James Coller, Ben Graham, Tim Parkinson
U14 Team: Sebastian Dunne, Scott Hunter, Lachlan Gage, Lewis Matheson, Lucas McLennan
U16 Team: Tim Checkley, Andrew Creighton, Shaun Gallagher, Sam Gilbert, James McWade, Nicholas Pellinkhof
U17 Team: Karl Eisermann

Tim Checkley – St Ives High School (Dural 2005 U16’s)
2005 U16’s Western Zone Team

Harrison Dunne – Excelsior Public School
2005 PSSA Sydney West Primary School Team (no. 12 inside centre)

Sebastian Dunne – Excelsior Public School
2005 Eastwood EDJRU REP U14’s

Patrick Ferris – Oakhill Drive Public School
2005 PSSA Sydney North Primary School Team (no. 4 2nd row)

Gilbert Gorr
Under 14 Parramatta Representative Team

James Hilgendorf
2005 Eastwood District 1st Grade (Fullback)

2004

Peter Brush – St Madeleines, 2004 PSSA MacKillop Primary School Team

James Coller – Kellyville PS, 2004 PSSA Sydney West Primary School Team (no. 12 inside centre)

Harrison Dunne – Excelsior Public School, 2004 Eastwood EDJRU REP U11’s

Sebastian Dunne – Excelsior Public School, 2004 Central North Country U13’s Representative Team

Luke Ferris – Oakhill Drive Public School, 2004 PSSA Sydney North Primary School Team (no. 2 Hooker)

Tim Parkinson – Glenhaven Public School, 2004 PSSA Sydney West Primary School Team

David Rimmer – Oakhill College, 2004 Eastwood 1st Grade 2005 West Harbour 1st Grade

James Hilgendorf, 2004 Eastwood District 1st Grade (Fullback)

Jake Watson – Crestwood Primary School, 2004 PSSA Sydney West Primary School Team (No 18)

2003

Jackson Cairns – Castle Hill High School, 2003 CHS Sydney West Secondary School Team – State Champions

Harrison Dunne – Excelsior Public School, 2003 Eastwood EDJRU REP U10’s

Sebastian Dunne – Excelsior Public School, 2003 PSSA Sydney West Primary School Team (no 6 flanker)

James Hilgendorf – 2003 Eastwood District 1st Grade (Fullback)

2002

James Barrett – Maraylya Public School, 2002 U14’s West Harbour Representative Team

Sebastian Dunne – Excelsior Public School, 2002 Eastwood EDJRU REP U11’s – State Champions

Tom Norval – Barker College, 2002 Metropolitan Western Zone U14s Team

James Hilgendorf – 2002 Eastwood District 1st Grade (Fullback)

2001

Angus Lumsden – Dural Public School, 2001 PSSA Northern Zone Primary Schools Team

Benn Robinson – Dural Under 17’s
Eastwood Representative Under 17 Team
The Kings School 1st XV
GPS 1st XV
NSW School Boys 1st XV
Australian School Boys Development Squad

2000

James Barrett – Maraylya Public School, 2000 PSSA Sydney West Primary School Team

Matthew Kearns – Galston High School, Galston High School 1st XV, Eastwood First Grade Colts, CHS 1st XV, NSW 1st XV, Australian School Boys

David Rimmer – Oakhill College, 2000 NSW Schools Half-back, 2000 Australian Schools Rugby Team

Benn Robinson – Dural Under 16s, Eastwood Representative Under 16 Team

1999

Adam Dodd – 1999 Metropolitan Western Zone U15`s Team

Ben Hooper – Dural Under 16s, 1999 Sydney Under 16s

Matthew Kearns – Dural Under 17s – Galston High School, Galston High School 1st XV,  Sydney Under 17s, CHS 2nd XV, NSW 1st VX – Australian Development Squad

Scott Mulford – 1999 Sydney Under 17s

Benn Robinson – Dural Under 15s, Eastwood Representative Under 15 Team, Metropolitan Western Zone Under 15s Team, Sydney Side Under 15s

Reece van Middeldyk – 1999 NSW Suburban Under 19s Representative Team

Jamie Watkins – 1999 Sydney Under 16’s

Peter Whelan – 1999 Metropolitan Western Zone Under 15’s Team

Mark Wilkinson – 1999 Metropolitan Western Zone Under 15’s Team

Liam Woodman – 1999 NSW Suburban Under 19’s Representative Tam

1998

Matthew Kearns – Dural Under 16s – Galston High School, Galston High School 1st XV

Benn Robinson – Dural Under Under 15s, Eastwood Representative Under 14 Team

Benn Robinson – Dural Player from 1998 – 2001 and Wallaby Player between 2006 – 2014

1998 – joined Dural as 14 year old and played up in the Under 15’s.

Played for Dural in 1999 for the Under 15’s

Played for Dural in 2000 for the Under 16’s

Played for Dural in 2001 for the Under 17’s

Eastwood Representative Player from the Under 10’s through to Under 17’s

1999 Metropolitan Western Zone Under 15’s Team

1999 Sydney Team Under 15’s

2000 Sydney Team Under 16’s

Presidents X1

2001 and 2002 – The Kings School 1st XV

2001 and 2002 – GPS 1st XV

2001 and 2002 – NSW Schoolboys 1st XV

2001 – Australian School Boys Development Squad

2002 – Australian School Boys – most valueable player

2003 – Eastwood Colts 1st XV

2003 – NSW Under 19’s (won the Trans Tasman Cup)

2004 – Eastwood 1st Grade

2005 – Australian Under 21s

2005 – Waratah (Test Debut in the Super 14s)

2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011 – Wallaby (Test Debut against South Africa in Johannesburg)